Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable

LC APC to LC UPC, SM, Duplex, 2.0MM, 3M, LSZH, 9/125, OS2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

LC APC to LC UPC, SM, Duplex, 2.0MM, 3M, LSZH, 9/125, OS2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

LC APC to LC UPC, SM, Duplex, 2.0MM, 3M, LSZH, 9/125, OS2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Telsto
Model Number: TEL-FOC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: TBA
Price: USD0.5-1.0
Packaging Details: Standard Export Packing
Delivery Time: ASAP
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000PCS
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

Fiber optic patch cable is also known as fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cord. It is composed of a fiber optic cable terminated with different connectors on the ends. For the fiber patch cables, there are two major application areas which are computer work station to outlet and fiber optic patch panels or optical cross connect distribution center. We provide various types of fiber patch cords including single mode, multimode, multi core, and armored versions. You can aslo find fiber optic pigtails and other special patch cables here. For most of them, the SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, APC/UPC connectors are all available, even we supply MPO/MTP fiber cables.

 

Our PVC/LSZH Fiber Patch Cables are standard fiber optic cables terminated with LC/SC/ST/FC/MTRJ/MU/SMA connectors on both ends, such as LC-LC, LC-SC, LC-ST, SC-ST, SC-SC, ST-ST etc. These fiber patch cables are used for fiber link connection between equipment during fiber cabling. There are Singlemode and Multimode versions: Singlemode for long distance transmission, while multimode for short distance transmission. Telsto provides both Singlemode and Multimode patch cables available in Duplex and Simplex.The cables can be Customized in optional lengths and are 100% optically tested for maximum performance before shipping worldwide.

 

Telsto Fiber Optic Patch Cords are comprised of a polymer outer body and inner assembly fitted with a precision alignment mechanism. Refer to the diagram above for dimensional information. These adaptors are precision made and manufactured to demanding specifications. The combination of a ceramic/phosphor bronze alignment sleeves and a precision moulded polymer housing provides consistent long-term mechanical and optical performance.

 

LC APC to LC UPC, SM, Duplex, 2.0MM, 3M, LSZH, 9/125, OS2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

LC APC to LC UPC, SM, Duplex, 2.0MM, 3M, LSZH, 9/125, OS2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Contact Details
Telsto Development Co., Limited

Contact Person: Ms. Vivienne Tam

Tel: 86-021-5329-2110

Fax: 86-021-5329-2298

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products